?

Log in

 
 
24 August 2008 @ 08:02 pm
141 Multi-Fandom Icons  
141 Multi-Fandom Icons
[4] Desperate Housewives
[4] Friends
[5] Private Practice
[5] Degrassi
[6] Gilmore Girls
[6] The Office
[6] Juno
[10] General Hospital
[13] Harry Potter
[13] Lost
[14] Pushing Daisies + Quotes
[16] Heroes
[17] Gossip Girl
[22] Grey's Anatomy

[1] Gossip Girls Header

Teasers:



It's been a while! I hadn't made icon in forever, until today when I randomly felt the need to make some General Hospital icons. I'm was a little out of practice, so they're not the best, but whatever. I'm not sure when I'm going to be making icons again, so I just decided to a total photobucket clean out. I'm posting ALL of the icons that have been sitting in my photobucket for months and months, hence the gazillion fandoms. Sorry, I know it can be a little a annoying to sift through. I put all the lesser ones at the top to make it easier.

Please comment with the numbers that you like/are taking. I like to know which ones people like, thanks! :) Any feedback is appreciated, including constructive criticism.

1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30
31 32 33 34 35
36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45
46 47 48 49 50
51 52 53 54 55
56 57 58 59 60
61 62 63 64 65
66 67 68 69 70
71 72 73 74 75
76 77 78 79 80
81 82 83 84 85
86 87 88 89 90
91 92 93 94 95
96 97 98 99 100
101 102 103 104 105
106 107 108 109 110
111 112 113 114 115
116 117 118 119 120
121 122 123 124 125
126 127 128 129 130
131 132 133 134 135
136 137 138 139 140
141


 
 
 
stlynstlyn on August 25th, 2008 01:28 am (UTC)
Hmm, weird. I was just thinking a few days ago "I need some Gilmore Girls icons". And magically, here they are!

Taking 22-24, 77, and 92.
silverwindsongs: gg -- ll -- mesilverwindsongs on August 25th, 2008 04:37 am (UTC)
Glad to be of service! ;)
Kimkimashton on August 25th, 2008 02:13 am (UTC)
You had to go and make Nexis ones. Geez I am watching Nexis edits.
silverwindsongssilverwindsongs on August 25th, 2008 04:41 am (UTC)
Where did you find Nexis edits? It's so hard to find clips of them.
Serendipityxxi: Scully's Diaryserendipityxxi on August 25th, 2008 02:17 am (UTC)
Taking 73 and 133 will credit if I use them. I love the term "Pie Hos" heeheeehee!!!!
silverwindsongssilverwindsongs on August 25th, 2008 04:44 am (UTC)
Glad you like them! :)
She was mean and she had seashells in her hair!: {gg} ll; lovedollsome on August 25th, 2008 02:20 am (UTC)
Aww, the Gilmore Girls ones make my soul all warm and fuzzy! Saving 20, 21, and 23. :)
silverwindsongs: gg -- ll -- mesilverwindsongs on August 25th, 2008 04:49 am (UTC)
Thanks, glad you like! :)
Heather: Spinmaxmoviesurfer on August 25th, 2008 02:28 am (UTC)
<3 the Jiberty, GQ, and Spixie ones
silverwindsongssilverwindsongs on August 25th, 2008 04:49 am (UTC)
Glad you like them! :)
estasmuriendoteestasmuriendote on August 25th, 2008 03:24 am (UTC)
i love the pushing daisies ones! (L
silverwindsongssilverwindsongs on August 25th, 2008 04:49 am (UTC)
Thanks! :D
omfg____hxc on August 25th, 2008 03:34 am (UTC)
Taking #28! <3.
silverwindsongssilverwindsongs on August 25th, 2008 04:52 am (UTC)
Enjoy! :D
lumen_atelumen_ate on August 25th, 2008 03:34 am (UTC)
I like 51, 106, 107, & 116.
silverwindsongssilverwindsongs on August 25th, 2008 04:53 am (UTC)
Thanks. :)
shunluv: awesome broshunluv on August 25th, 2008 03:50 am (UTC)
thanks so much^^
taking most of them...
really luv ur Pushing Daisies quotes<333
silverwindsongssilverwindsongs on August 25th, 2008 04:54 am (UTC)
Glad you like them! :D
ni l'un ni l'autre: TV - Grey's Anatomyla_petite_singe on August 25th, 2008 04:00 am (UTC)
Saved a few! :)
silverwindsongssilverwindsongs on August 25th, 2008 04:54 am (UTC)
Enjoy! :)
You were what I wanted, I gave what I gave: tonkssandystarr88 on August 25th, 2008 04:32 am (UTC)
Love your coloring; taking 28 and 29 with credit.
silverwindsongssilverwindsongs on August 25th, 2008 04:55 am (UTC)
Thanks, enjoy! :)
pcdarkrose: Claire reflects Peterpcdarkrose on August 25th, 2008 04:34 am (UTC)
Gorgeous:)

I snagged some Heroes and HP.
And it's always nice to see a fellow GH fan :D
silverwindsongs: heroes -- claire -- mesilverwindsongs on August 25th, 2008 04:55 am (UTC)
Thank you! :D
s a m a n t h a: GQ Shhhsassyyetsimple on August 25th, 2008 04:37 am (UTC)
i love the pushing daisies icons! the quotes are great.

and the gh ones! some of those are soooo old school! i mean - chloe?! hahaha. i love it! awesome!
silverwindsongssilverwindsongs on August 25th, 2008 04:57 am (UTC)
Thanks! :D

Haha, yeah. I watched a couple old clips and got on a kick. I loved the whole mixed married storyline.
Alexandra: oh crap.dingastar on August 25th, 2008 05:05 am (UTC)
took the Friends, Gilmore Girls, Jim/Pam & Heroes.

not all, just my favorites. thanks ♥ .
silverwindsongs: heroes -- claire -- mesilverwindsongs on August 28th, 2008 11:10 pm (UTC)
Enjoy! :)
lovato_me on August 25th, 2008 07:01 am (UTC)
took some gossip girls!

really prettyy
great work!

(:
silverwindsongssilverwindsongs on August 28th, 2008 11:10 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :D
Hadarsupertvjunkie on August 25th, 2008 07:22 am (UTC)
Oooh love.
138 is the best lol. They are the cutest couple in the show. :P
silverwindsongssilverwindsongs on August 28th, 2008 11:10 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :D
Ashashspark on August 25th, 2008 07:46 am (UTC)
I took quite a bunch from various fandoms... Those are all really great... I was wondering, should I cerdit you or the community?
Great job anyway!
silverwindsongssilverwindsongs on August 28th, 2008 11:12 pm (UTC)
Thanks. :) It doesn't really matter who you credit, but I guess you can credit me. :)
love is (always) louder. ♔: cic: kelly {blue}callarose on August 25th, 2008 08:18 am (UTC)
Beautiful icons - gorgeous coloring, cropping and textures. :) Taking 23, 132, 134 and 136, but I had a hard time choosing!
silverwindsongssilverwindsongs on August 28th, 2008 11:13 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :D
julieej_u_l_i_e_e on August 25th, 2008 09:25 am (UTC)
Took #133. Should I credit you or the community?
silverwindsongssilverwindsongs on August 28th, 2008 11:13 pm (UTC)
I don't really care who you credit, but I guess you can credit me. :)
Lneated on August 25th, 2008 09:39 am (UTC)
I heart 134. Great icons.
silverwindsongssilverwindsongs on August 28th, 2008 11:14 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :D
Cinzia: Heroes - Peter & Nathancinzia81 on August 25th, 2008 10:03 am (UTC)
I like Gilmore Girls ones and #101 ... awwww how is sexy that man in that show!! *____*
silverwindsongs: heroes -- claire -- mesilverwindsongs on August 28th, 2008 11:14 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :D
Luna: gossipgirlluna_lune on August 25th, 2008 10:04 am (UTC)
Lovely icons!
silverwindsongssilverwindsongs on August 28th, 2008 11:14 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :D
Hyper Hippo mehyperhippot on August 25th, 2008 10:50 am (UTC)
Cool! taking 82 follow the yellow thick hose... I just needed that :D
silverwindsongssilverwindsongs on August 28th, 2008 11:14 pm (UTC)
Enjoy the icon! :)
Illegitimi Non Carborundum...drakenphoenix on August 25th, 2008 01:12 pm (UTC)
Nice job on all of these, snagged some -- will credit :).
silverwindsongssilverwindsongs on August 28th, 2008 11:14 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :)
mneera: Lost; I'm in the wildmemorylapses on August 25th, 2008 02:05 pm (UTC)
These are really pretty. took some GG and Addison, thanks!
silverwindsongssilverwindsongs on August 28th, 2008 11:15 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :D